Call : 0097 142942022 / 0097 142942003
Toll Free : 8002225 (800ABCL)

Tour Packages

Get a Quote

Name *
Email *
Phone *
Question *
 
Banner

Tourist Visa Dubai

DMC in Dubai offers UAE entry visa to tourists or a tourist visa for a maximum stay of 30 days, transit visas and multiple entry visas into UAE for those arriving here by cruise liners. The UAE entry visa is only offered to tourists with hotel or tour bookings done through our company as per the government regulations. Every passenger requires an entry visa to UAE.

Tourist visa can be issued to passengers holding regular or ordinary passports. Diplomats holding diplomatic passport may approach their embassies to obtain the UAE Entry visa. Tourist entry visas are available to all nationalities, except Israeli passport holders. A copy of the valid visa is a must which needs to be handed out for immigration clearance at the airport on arrival at the respective airports. All the passengers must have a valid passport that is valid for 06 months from the date of entry to UAE. As a part of the security measures, all passengers with tourist visas shall be subjected to an eye screening on arrival where a hard copy of your tourist entry visa must be produced. Travel Documents and Identification cards are not accepted as valid passports. All Visas applied for, are processed and approved by the Immigration Authorities. The visa once applied for, cannot be refunded even if the visa is not granted by the immigration authorities.

Tourists holding passports of the following countries shall get visa on arrival : Australia, Andorra. Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Cyprus, Canada, Denmark, Finland, GCC, Holland, Germany, France, Hong Kong, Iceland, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Malaysia, New Zealand, Monaco, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Japan, Norway, United Kingdom, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Vatican city, Gulf Cooperation Council states

All Tour Operators must ensure that clients travelling to the UAE have the correct documentation as explained above. The Immigration Department will not accept any exceptions. Documents required for the process of UAE Entry Tourist Visa

  1. Clear scanned colour copy of passport , scanned and sent to us in jpg format not exceeding 40 kilobyte.
  2. Clear scanned colour copy of passport size photograph, scanned and sent to our email in jpg format not exceeding 40 kilobyte.
  3. Duly filled in visa application form (form shall be sent to you by DMC in Dubai)

All the documentation must be sent to us via email 15 working days prior to arrival, in-order to process the visa. Please note that Friday and Saturday are Public Holidays in Dubai. As such, all Immigrations offices will remain closed during these two days for issuance of new entry visas.

If you wish to apply visa for individuals or groups please contact us on +97142942022 or our toll free no. +8002225 (800ABCL) or send us an email on info@dmcindubai.com or sales@dmcindubai.com

Tour Rate
Tour Timings Price In AED Price In $ USD
Duration :
Pickup time :
Drop-off time :
Adult Kid Adult Kid
 
Designed & Developed by: Real Web Idea